$589,994

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,127 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

2019 SE 160th Place
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 2576225
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Rare find in Homestead Place at Fisher's Landing where the big-ticket updates are already done! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story delivers 2,127 square feet of freshly refreshed living space: designer paint inside and out, new wood-look flooring on the main, new LVP in the bedrooms, plush new carpet in the oversized primary suite, and updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout. The white kitchen with island, stainless appliances, and recessed lighting flows into a family room anchored by a fireplace with crisp white mantel, stacked stone surround, and a bold navy accent wall. Upstairs, the primary suite lives like a retreat with walk-in closet and private bath featuring dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and skylights. Out back, the oversized covered deck with cedar posts and dual lighted ceiling fans is built for year-round PNW living, and the matching finished outbuilding with its own deck adds flexible space few homes offer: office, studio, gym, or explore future DADU potential (buyer to verify). Fully fenced yard with raised garden beds on a 7,674 sq ft lot. Two-story foyer, main-level laundry with cabinets, and 2-car garage. Steps to Mountain View High School, minutes to Fisher's Landing Marketplace, parks, SR-14, I-205, and PDX. Evergreen schools (buyer to verify). More space, more updates, and more usable square footage than anything nearby. Move-in ready today. See it in person and do the math yourself, this one pencils!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater TypeTankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerNot Applicable
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityVancouver
CoolingCentral Air
CountyClark
DirectionsGPS works. SR-14 to Exit 12 (SE 164th Ave). North on 164th, left on SE McGillivray Blvd, right on SE 160th Ave, then right on SE 160th Pl to home.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorthwest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEvergreen
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Rehab Loan, VA Loan
Living Area2,127 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,674 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area1042 - Evergreen Hwy
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable, See Remarks
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRare find in Homestead Place at Fisher's Landing where the big-ticket updates are already done! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story delivers 2, 127 square feet of freshly refreshed living space: designe
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameFishers Landing
Tax Annual Amount$5,642
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Total Actual Rent0
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Vancouver Public Works
Year Built1989

Exterior

Building Area Total2,127 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions52' x 131' x 68' x 121'
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.1762
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully, Outbuildings, Patio
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$589,994

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,127 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

2019 SE 160th Place
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 2576225