$420,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,040 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

32311 N Place
Ocean Park, WA 98640

MLS#: 2577489
Presented by: Lighthouse Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to your brand new home! The gorgeous windows let the light shine in on this 2 bedroom 1.75 bathroom home just completed by a local reputable builder, CSB Construction. The kitchen features an induction range, top of the line refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave and garbage disposal, plus wired for instant hot water. Entertain your guests w/ the large granite kitchen island that looks out over the main living space. Granite counter tops and beautiful cabinets make the kitchen a dream! Luxury laminate flooring throughout the home for easy clean up. The primary bedroom has a gorgeous ensuite with walk in shower w/bench plus large closet with great storage. The 2nd bedroom and full bath is on the other side of the home for privacy, the stackable washer/dryer area and laundry sink in garage. 3-zone heating and cooling throughout the home, plus fully insulated/finished extended depth garage w/ storage or small shop or art studio. The back yard has a covered concrete patio for outdoor fun and barbecues. More features include an electric car charging outlet in the garage, a whole house generator outlet and a wireless security system. This home is within walking distance to the Pacific ocean and a short drive to the quaint town of Ocean Park with 2 grocery stores, restaurants, pharmacy, medical clinic and so much more. Come experience life at the beach in your brand new home!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesTrash, Water
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameChris Boggs
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameSurfside Estates
Carport Y/NNo
CityOcean Park
Community FeaturesCCRs, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingDuctless
CountyPacific
DirectionsNorth on I Street to 320th Place. Turn right onto 322nd Street. Turn left onto K Place. Turn right onto 324th Place, then right onto N Place. Look for Lighthouse Realty sign.
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$780
HeatingDuctless
High School DistrictOcean Beach
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,040 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,970 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area930 - South Pacific County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to your brand new home! The gorgeous windows let the light shine in on this 2 bedroom 1.75 bathroom home just completed by a local reputable builder, CSB Construction. The kitchen features an
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSurfside
Tax Annual Amount$1,400
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanySurfside Water
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total1,040 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions70X100
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Number6
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesElectric Car Charging, Patio
Total Parking3
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$420,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,040 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

32311 N Place
Ocean Park, WA 98640

MLS#: 2577489