$584,990

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,419 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

4482 74th Drive NE # A
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2578066
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

$15,000 SELLER CREDIT!! Welcome to the Morgan plan on Lot 16A in the beautiful new Williams Pointe community! This thoughtfully designed 1,975 sq. ft. home blends modern comfort with timeless style. The spacious layout features 3 bedrooms and 2.25 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. White painted millwork and classic five-panel doors add a clean, elegant finish throughout the home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and smart functionality, making it ideal for both daily life and hosting. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a walk-in shower. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this new construction home includes an efficient heat pump, modern systems, and the peace of mind that comes with a new home warranty.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameWILLIAMS POINTE
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingHeat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsI-5 N take exit 194 to merge onto US-2 East, exit L onto SR-204 E 20TH SE toward Lake Stevens, L onto Sunnyside BLVD SE, Left Sooper Hill Rd, R onto 71st Ave NE, R On 44th ST NE
Elementary SchoolSunnyside Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$50
HeatingHeat Pump
High School DistrictMarysville
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,419 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6936
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks$15, 000 SELLER CREDIT!! Welcome to the Morgan plan on Lot 16A in the beautiful new Williams Pointe community! This thoughtfully designed 1, 975 sq. ft. home blends modern comfort with timeless style.
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSunnyside
Tax Annual Amount$0
Tax Year2025
Unit Number0
ViewTerritorial
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total1,975 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Number16
Lot Size Acres0.1592
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School N/A
Elementary School Sunnyside Elem

  

Similar Properties

$584,990

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,419 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

4482 74th Drive NE # A
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2578066