$609,900

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,032 SQFT 0.88 Acres
Type: Single Family

10522 22nd Avenue E
Tacoma, WA 98445

MLS#: 2578083
Presented by: Lumin Brokers of Washington and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on nearly an acre, with a new furnace, updated electrical and plumbing. Designer finishes throughout include new flooring and carpet, fresh interior and exterior paint, a new kitchen with white oak cabinetry and quartz countertops, a feature wall in the living room, and stylish lighting. The floor plan gives everyone somewhere to be. Five bedrooms and three and a half baths, including a full bath upstairs, plus a bonus room for a second living space and a coffee bar for the mornings. Outside, the 38,475 square foot lot with walkways, lounge area, and chicken coop leaves room for a shop, a garden, RV parking, or simply real distance from your neighbors. Close to schools and everyday conveniences. Book your showing before this one is gone!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationUtility Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameSouth End Gardens
Carport Y/NNo
CityTacoma
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsFrom WA-512 W take the exit toward Portland Ave/Midland. Right onto Portland Ave E toward Midland. Right onto 104th St E. Right onto 22nd Ave E. House is on right.
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Wall Furnace
High School DistrictFranklin Pierce
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,032 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet38,475 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area65 - Parkland
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style11 - 1 1/2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksFully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on nearly an acre, with a new furnace, updated electrical and plumbing. Designer finishes throughout include new flooring and carpet, fresh interior and exterior
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMidland
Tax Annual Amount$6,723
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyTacoma Public Utilities
Year Built1929

Exterior

Building Area Total2,032 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.8833
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total3
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Partially, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking4
VegetationFruit Trees
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$609,900

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,032 SQFT 0.88 Acres
Type: Single Family

10522 22nd Avenue E
Tacoma, WA 98445

MLS#: 2578083