$850,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,639 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

4610 Olivine Drive SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2578383
Presented by: Redfin and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Pickleball Time! Seller will create a pickleball court if the buyer desires. Special Financing: 3/2 interest rate buy-down available via seller and preferred lender, Rocket Mortgage! Call Lissa Solinsky (253-278-7858) to get approved. Experience elevated living in the Banksia by MainVue Homes at McCormick Woods. Showcasing striking architecture, soaring ceilings, and premium finishes, this 3,639 sq. ft. home features 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and open-concept living. The gourmet kitchen boasts an oversized island and butler's pantry, flowing into a two-story great room. Enjoy a main-floor multi-purpose room, upstairs bonus room, and luxury primary suite with a custom walk-in closet. The covered outdoor living area features a built-in gas fireplace. Outdoors, enjoy a private sport court, fully landscaped yard, 3-car garage, EV charger, 6-car driveway, and an integrated whole-home generator for ultimate peace of mind. An exceptional blend of luxury and comfort!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper3
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWater Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeTankless Water Heater

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
Community FeaturesClub House
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKitsap
DirectionsGPS Friendly!
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$213
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area3,639 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,534 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area141 - S Kitsap W of Hwy 16
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPickleball Time! Seller will create a pickleball court if the buyer desires. Special Financing: 3/2 interest rate buy-down available via seller and preferred lender, Rocket Mortgage! Call Lissa Solin
RoofTile
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerNone
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMcCormick
Tax Annual Amount$6,421
Tax Year2026
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity Of Port Orcgard
Year Built2018

Exterior

Building Area Total3,639 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking3
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$850,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,639 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

4610 Olivine Drive SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2578383