Pending

$449,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,432 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Pending

713 Hull Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366

MLS#: 2578731
Presented by: AgencyOne and NWMLS

Property Description

 

This 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a great combination of recent updates, functional living space and a HUGE shop. Recent improvements include brand new double-pane vinyl windows, new interior paint, updated kitchen, new attic insulation, a brand-new electrical panel and a newer Trex deck. The home also features durable vinyl siding and a roof that is approximately 6 years old. A wood stove connection on the lower level, provides an option for additional warmth and comfort. The standout feature is the 24' X 36' detached shop, offering approximately 864 SF of versatile space for a workshop, hobbies, storage, projects, or recreational equipment. The shop also has its own separate electric and gas meters, providing flexibility for a variety of uses and potential rental income. Ideally situated just minutes for the foot ferry, with a 15-minute walk or quick 6-minute drive. It is a convenient location to downtown Port Orchard and provides easy access to local shopping, dining, services and amenities. This turn-key home combines numerous recent updates with an oversized shop and plenty of flexibility. Come see all this property has to offer!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesSee Remarks
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
FlooringConcrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationBasement
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
CoolingNone
CountyKitsap
DirectionsBay Street, turn onto Port Orchard BLVD, quick turn onto High St, which changes into Division St and then changes to Hull Ave. House is on the left.
Elementary SchoolEast Port Orchard El
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,432 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,405 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area143 - Port Orchard
Middle/Junior High SchoolMarcus Whitman Jnr H
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThis 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a great combination of recent updates, functional living space and a HUGE shop. Recent improvements include brand new double-pane vinyl windows, new interior paint, u
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePort Orchard
Tax Annual Amount$2,910
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope, Terraces
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyPort Orchard
Year Built1941

Exterior

Building Area Total1,432 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions60' X 120' X 60' X 120'
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Outbuildings, Patio, Shop
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School So. Kitsap High
Middle School Marcus Whitman Jnr H Middle School
Elementary School East Port Orchard El Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$449,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,432 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Pending

713 Hull Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366

MLS#: 2578731