Pending

$1,299,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,640 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Pending

18727 33rd Avenue SE
Bothell, WA 98012

MLS#: 2579230
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc; Heather Maddox; 206-330-9185; heathermaddox@windermere.com

Property Description

 

Wonderful Paloma home on a beautiful corner lot! This spacious 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home offers a smart, traditional floorplan with generous formal and casual living spaces, perfect for everyday living, entertaining, working from home or hobbies. The large entertaining kitchen is the heart of the home with a huge island, granite counters, gas range, newer stainless appliances, pantry, breakfast bar, eating nook, hot water tap and tons of cabinetry. Fresh interior and exterior paint, refinished hardwoods, all new carpet, new primary bath flooring, updated Milgard windows, newer roof, all new PEX plumbing, whole-house fan and AC added in 2025 make this one truly move-in ready. Upstairs you’ll find generously sized bedrooms and a lovely primary suite with 5-piece bath and walk-in closet. Outside is something special! Mature landscaping creates private gathering spaces including a covered patio with built-in speakers, skylights and heaters for year-round use, a charming garden patio, trellis, flagstone paths and two storage sheds. The 2-car garage offers shop space, custom cabinetry and excellent storage. Wonderful home, incredible yard and a neighborhood you’ll love!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NamePaloma
Carport Y/NNo
CityBothell
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom 35th Ave SE, turn west onto 187th Place SE, home is on the corner of 33rd.
Elementary SchoolCanyon Creek Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$125
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolNorth Creek High School
High School DistrictNorthshore
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,640 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9148
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area610 - Southeast Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolSkyview Middle School
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWonderful Paloma home on a beautiful corner lot! This spacious 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home offers a smart, traditional floorplan with generous formal and casual living spaces, perfect for everyday li
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameNorth Creek
Tax Annual Amount$10,977
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyAlderwood
Year Built1998

Exterior

Building Area Total2,640 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Canyon Creek Elem
Middle School Skyview Middle School
High School North Creek High School

  

Similar Properties

$1,299,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,640 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Pending

18727 33rd Avenue SE
Bothell, WA 98012

MLS#: 2579230