Pending

$399,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,216 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Pending

2407 Everett Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

MLS#: 2580305
Presented by: KW North Sound and NWMLS

Property Description

 

OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN THE HEART OF EVERETT! This charming Craftsman-style home is PRICED TO SELL FAST & SOLD AS-IS AT $399,950! Fantastic Everett location with easy I-5 access. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, a welcoming living room with wood-burning fireplace, mudroom, fully fenced backyard and DETACHED GARAGE with alley access. Lives like a rambler with a main-level bedroom and bathroom with shower! This home has good bones but needs cosmetic fixes and updating throughout. Bring your ideas, tools and vision! Update the finishes, add your personal style and make it completely your own while creating instant equity. An exciting opportunity for first-time homebuyers, investors, or renovators. Alley access also offers potential for a future DADU (buyer to verify). No need to pay a premium for someone else's updates-start with a great price and transform this home into exactly what YOU want! DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWater Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater Typeelectric

General

AppliancesStove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I5 S take Everett Ave Exit 194. Go right on Everett Ave. Property is on the right. From I5 north, take Exit 193 Pacific Ave. Left on Pacific Ave, right on Maple, left on Everett Ave to home.
Elementary SchoolGarfield Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolEverett High
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,216 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,485 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style11 - 1 1/2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksOPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN THE HEART OF EVERETT! This charming Craftsman-style home is PRICED TO SELL FAST & SOLD AS-IS AT $399, 950! Fantastic Everett location with easy I-5 access. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHistoric N Everett
Tax Annual Amount$2,832
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewCity, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Everett
Year Built1905

Exterior

Building Area Total1,216 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsLeased Equipment, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Paved
Lot Number13
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Patio, Shop
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Garfield Elem
Middle School North Mid
High School Everett High

  

Similar Properties

$399,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,216 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Pending

2407 Everett Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

MLS#: 2580305