$709,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,297 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

10507 Spruce Avenue
Granite Falls, WA 98252

MLS#: 2580493
Presented by: RE/MAX Elite and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome home to a property that truly stands out! This premier home sits on the largest lot in the development offering the space, upgrades and layout you've been looking for. 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 2.5 baths and a 3 car garage, there is room for every thing. The heart of the home is the beautifully remodeled kitchen, expanded to create an even larger footprint with additional cabinetry, beverage fridge and bar area. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, walk-in pantry, and oversized island make this kitchen as functional as it is inviting. The open concept flows into the living room with a fireplace, while the dedicated dining room offers flexibility to create the space that best fits your lifestyle. Upstairs find the spacious primary suite, where large windows welcome the morning sunrise. The luxurious 5-piece ensuite features a soaking tub, water closet and generous walk-in closet. 3 additional bedrooms PLUS the large bonus room offers endless possibilities. A full bathroom, linen closet, and laundry room complete the top floor. Step outside and you'll really appreciate what sets this home apart. Situated on just over a quarter acre, this is the largest lot in the development. Newer expanded back patio opens to a huge backyard. The 3 car garage adds more functionality with professionally coated epoxy sealed floors and overhead storage. You have to experience this home in person to truly appreciate the space, upgrades, and lifestyle it offers.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeTankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityGranite Falls
Community FeaturesCCRs, Park, Playground
CoolingForced Air
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom 92, take 100th, turn right onto Suncrest Blvd, right on Mill Valley, home is on the corner of Mill Valley & Spruce.
Elementary SchoolMonte Cristo Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$605
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolGranite Falls High
High School DistrictGranite Falls
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,297 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,326 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area760 - Northeast Snohomish?
Middle/Junior High SchoolGranite Falls Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome home to a property that truly stands out! This premier home sits on the largest lot in the development offering the space, upgrades and layout you've been looking for. 4 bedrooms plus a bonus
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGranite Falls
Tax Annual Amount$4,923
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Granite Falls
Year Built2020

Exterior

Building Area Total2,297 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total3
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking6
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Granite Falls Mid
High School Granite Falls High
Elementary School Monte Cristo Elem

  

Similar Properties

$709,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,297 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

10507 Spruce Avenue
Granite Falls, WA 98252

MLS#: 2580493