Pending

$575,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,520 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Pending

8716 17th Street NE
Lake Stevens, WA 98258

MLS#: 2580541
Presented by: Realty One Group Orca and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Opportunity meets potential! It's not every day you find a home with a newer roof, brand new furnace and water heater both replaced within the last year, and a pre inspection already done so you can make an offer with confidence. It's just waiting for your personal touch to make it yours! This 3 bed, 2.25 bath, 1,520 sq ft tri level home sits on a generous 8,276 sq ft corner lot in a convenient Lake Stevens location. The main level impresses with vaulted ceilings and arched windows that fill the space with natural light, opening to a spacious living area and kitchen. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs including a primary suite with its own primary bath and walk in closet. The lower level offers a rec room and utility room with washer and dryer. The fenced backyard is private with a deck off the dining area perfect for relaxing and entertaining, backing to mature trees. A decorative multi tier fountain feature in the front yard adds a unique and charming touch. 2 car garage. No HOA. Steps from Newport Bluffs Neighborhood Park and about 2 minutes from Hwy 9 & Hwy 2, close to Costco, Lake Stevens shopping, and everyday amenities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLake Stevens
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom HWY 9, go to Lundeen Park Way and turn west. Turn left on 17th and house is on corner.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNortheast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolLake Stevens Snr Hig
High School DistrictLake Stevens
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Rehab Loan
Living Area1,520 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area760 - Northeast Snohomish?
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Lake Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style13 - Tri-Level
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksOpportunity meets potential! It's not every day you find a home with a newer roof, brand new furnace and water heater both replaced within the last year, and a pre inspection already done so you can ma
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLundeen Park
Tax Annual Amount$4,887
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanySnohomish County PUD
Year Built1993

Exterior

Building Area Total1,520 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School North Lake Mid
High School Lake Stevens Snr Hig High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$575,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,520 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Pending

8716 17th Street NE
Lake Stevens, WA 98258

MLS#: 2580541