$725,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,609 SQFT 2.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

11122 Angeline Road E
Bonney Lake, WA 98391

MLS#: 2581121
Presented by: John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps and NWMLS

Property Description

 

4.0% BUYER BROKER COMPENSATION if closed on or before 11/01 **FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 4.25%** A rare opportunity to own 2 usable acres on a private, park-like oasis. APPROVED 6-home short plat already in place, creating immediate flexibility for today & significant development potential for the future! Renovated in 2024, this 3-bedroom rambler offers an open floor plan w/LVP flooring, bay window, wood-burning fireplace & an updated kitchen w/ample bar seating. Primary bath suite features a garden tub framed by bay windows overlooking the backyard. Step outside to an extended patio & sprawling, fully fenced backyard offering exceptional usable open space, accented by established trees for shade & privacy. 2-car garage, RV/Boat parking & extended driveway, just mins from shopping & daily essentials. Beyond the move-in-ready home, the property offers multiple paths forward: enjoy the acreage as-is, explore ADU potential, develop later, or execute the approved 6-home short plat. A comprehensive turn-key development package includes architectural renderings, floor plans, geotech & hydro reports, retaining wall design, surveys, pricing recommendations, financials & estimated build costs. Feasibility work has already been completed, plans are established w/professional builder & construction may potentially begin ~4 months. Broker-projected net project profit: $1,070,462! A compelling property for homeowners, builders & investors alike. Award-winning Sumner-Bonney Lake School District


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Pellet, Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationCloset
Water Heater TypeElectric / Tank

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameStar Lane
Carport Y/NNo
CityBonney Lake
Community FeaturesTrail(s)
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsFrom Hwy 410 E, Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto Veterans Memorial Dr E, Right on Angeline Road, house on right.
Elementary SchoolVictor Falls Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolBonney Lake High
High School DistrictSumner-Bonney Lake
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsAssumable, Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,609 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet87,556 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area109 - Lake Tapps/Bonney Lake
Middle/Junior High SchoolLakeridge Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable, See Remarks
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks4.0% BUYER BROKER COMPENSATION if closed on or before 11/01 **FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 4.25%** A rare opportunity to own 2 usable acres on a private, park-like oasis. APPROVED 6-home short plat already i
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBonney Lake
Tax Annual Amount$7,817
Tax Year2020
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, See Remarks, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Bonney Lake
Year Built1959

Exterior

Building Area Total1,609 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions132*639*132*639
Lot FeaturesPaved, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres2.01
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total0
Site FeaturesBarn, Boat House, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Bonney Lake High
Middle School Lakeridge Middle
Elementary School Victor Falls Elem

  

Similar Properties

$725,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,609 SQFT 2.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

11122 Angeline Road E
Bonney Lake, WA 98391

MLS#: 2581121