$1,200,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,499 SQFT 1.56 Acres
Type: Single Family

5070 SE Mullenix Road
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2581293
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Experience refined Northwest living in this stunning 2025-built home on 1.56 private, wooded acres near Long Lake. Offering 3,499 sq ft, 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed interior features vaulted ceilings, expansive windows and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The kitchen is a showstopper featuring an oversized waterfall-edge island, abundant cabinetry, stainless appliances and generous seating, opening seamlessly to the dining area and spacious great room with a striking fireplace, built-ins and floating shelves. Conveniently placed sliding doors extend the living space to a covered patio surrounded by peaceful greenery. The luxurious primary suite includes a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower and walk-in closet. A large upstairs bonus room with built-in cabinetry provides flexible space for a media room, home office, gym or hobbies. Complete with a well-appointed laundry room, heat pump, attached three-car garage, garden space and no HOA.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDining Room, Fireplace, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
CoolingForced Air
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom WA-16 E, take Mullenix Rd exit. Head East on SE Mullenix Rd, driveway will be on the right.
Elementary SchoolMullenix Ridge Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area3,499 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet67,954 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area142 - S Kitsap E of Hwy 16
Middle/Junior High SchoolJohn Sedgwick Jnr Hi
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExperience refined Northwest living in this stunning 2025-built home on 1.56 private, wooded acres near Long Lake. Offering 3, 499 sq ft, 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed interior feat
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLong Lake
Tax Annual Amount$6,536
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2025

Exterior

Building Area Total3,499 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesStone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOpen Space, Paved
Lot Size Acres1.56
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking3
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Mullenix Ridge Elem
High School So. Kitsap High
Middle School John Sedgwick Jnr Hi Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$1,200,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,499 SQFT 1.56 Acres
Type: Single Family

5070 SE Mullenix Road
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2581293