$620,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,442 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

7238 42nd Place NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2581519
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Built in 2023 and presenting like brand new, this beautifully maintained split-entry home in the desirable Maplewood Crossing community offers modern style, thoughtful design, and room to grow. The home features 1,442 finished sq ft with an additional 712 sq ft of unfinished space, providing an incredible opportunity to expand to approximately 2,154 total sq ft and create additional living, recreation, office, or storage space to suit your needs. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom. The open-concept kitchen and great room create a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining, with stainless steel appliances and plenty of room to gather. Enjoy the convenience of a fully fenced yard complemented by low-maintenance landscaping, offering a great outdoor space with minimal upkeep. Ideally located in Marysville with convenient access to major roadways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday amenities. This move-in-ready home with New Carpet, New Paint, New interior and Exterior improvement's that combines the benefits of new with the added potential to customize and expand. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Maplewood Crossing property your next home!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameMaplewood Crossing
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingDuctless
CountySnohomish
Directionsi-5 N take exit 194 to merge onto US-2 East, exit onto SR-204 East, 204 East towards lake stevens take left onto Sunnyside Blvd SE, L on Soper Hill Rd, R onto 71st Ave NE, R onto 42nd PL NE
Elementary SchoolSunnyside Elem
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$58
HeatingDuctless, Wall Furnace
High SchoolMarysville Getchell High
High School DistrictMarysville
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,442 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3485
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolCedarcrest Sch
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBuilt in 2023 and presenting like brand new, this beautifully maintained split-entry home in the desirable Maplewood Crossing community offers modern style, thoughtful design, and room to grow. The home
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMarysville
Tax Annual Amount$4,518
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total2,154 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved
Lot Number12
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Cedarcrest Sch Middle School
Elementary School Sunnyside Elem
High School Marysville Getchell High

  

Similar Properties

$620,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,442 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

7238 42nd Place NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2581519