Pending

$435,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,032 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Pending

3313 Trenton Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98310

MLS#: 2581607
Presented by: Better Properties Kitsap and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this charming single-story residence perfectly situated on a generous 8,276 square-foot fully fenced lot. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home feels exceptionally spacious and is entirely move-in ready. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that completely bypasses carpet in favor of sleek, easy-to-maintain tile and laminate flooring throughout. The heart of the home is a large island kitchen fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, flowing effortlessly into a sunlit dining area and a cozy living room complete with a beautiful bay window and electric fireplace. The primary bedroom functions as a true retreat, offering a private en-suite bath with jetted tub and a sliding door that opens directly to the backyard. A second bedroom with its own bay window and an additional flexible den/potential third bedroom space offer plenty of versatility. Outside, enjoy peace of mind and room to play or garden in the large, fully fenced yard, which features a detached garage. Nestled in a highly convenient neighborhood, you are just minutes away from local and state parks, restaurants, schools, daily services, Bremerton Ferry, and regional military bases!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringConcrete, Engineered Hardwood, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Jetted Tub
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
CountyKitsap
DirectionsGPS Friendly
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsAssumable, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,032 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area149 - East Bremerton
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome home to this charming single-story residence perfectly situated on a generous 8, 276 square-foot fully fenced lot. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home feels exceptionally spaci
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBremerton
Tax Annual Amount$3,612
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyNorth Perry
Year Built1954

Exterior

Building Area Total1,032 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$435,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,032 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Pending

3313 Trenton Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98310

MLS#: 2581607