$4,199,950

5 Beds 5 / 2 Full / Half Baths 6,425 SQFT 1.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

160 Sanctuary Ct
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2581637
Presented by: Real Broker LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Experience elevated mountain living in this award-winning modern retreat located on one of the most coveted homesites in Suncadia Resort. Perfectly positioned on a private 1-acre lot overlooking the signature 10th hole of Prospector Golf Course, this fully furnished luxury home captures breathtaking golf course & mountain views from every room. Recognized as Best in Show & Best in Class at the 2024 Harvest Home Show, “The Sanctuary” showcases exceptional craftsmanship, timeless design & a true resort-style experience. Spanning over 6400 sqft, this mountain-modern masterpiece offers 5 beds, 5.5 baths, including 3 luxurious primary suites & dedicated bunk room designed for effortless hosting/multi-generational living. Striking architectural details include clear cedar siding, stone masonry, standing seam metal roof, dramatic floating staircase & expansive walls of glass that seamlessly blend indoor/outdoor living. The chef’s kitchen features Sub-Zero appliances, custom frameless cabinetry, oversized gathering spaces & seamless flow for entertaining. Enjoy a private movie theater, pool hall w/ full bar, 10-zone Sonos audio system, heated tile floors in primary suites, automatic shades & designer furnishings curated throughout. Outdoor amenities rival a private resort w/ pool & spa, 6-person sauna, covered BBQ lounge, dual fire pits & expansive lawn space framed by panoramic mountain & golf course scenery. Rare opportunity to own one of Suncadia’s most iconic luxury properties.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms5.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths2
Total Baths7

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Sauna, Security System, SMART Wired, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), We
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas, Solar (Unspecified)
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameProspector's Neighborhood / Suncadia
Carport Y/NNo
CityCle Elum
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
CountyKittitas
DirectionsExit 80 off I-90 and go north two miles to the Suncadia entrance. Continue on Suncadia Trl, right on Swiftwater Dr, left on Maple Leaf Lp, and then left on Sanctuary Ct. Home is at end of cul-de-sac.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
Green Energy GenerationSolar
HOAYes
HOA Fee$248
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictCle Elum-Roslyn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area6,425 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet44867
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area948 - Upper Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExperience elevated mountain living in this award-winning modern retreat located on one of the most coveted homesites in Suncadia Resort. Perfectly positioned on a private 1-acre lot overlooking the
RoofMetal
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSuncadia
Tax Annual Amount$18,228
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewGolf Course, Mountains, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanySuncadia Water Company
Year Built2024

Exterior

Building Area Total6,425 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesStone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Drought Resistant Landscape, Open Space, Paved
Lot Size Acres1.03
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Irrigation, Patio, Sprinkler System
SpaYes
Total Parking3
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourcePrivate
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$4,199,950

5 Beds 5 / 2 Full / Half Baths 6,425 SQFT 1.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

160 Sanctuary Ct
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2581637