$3,100,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 18,722 SQFT 1.44 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

1403 S 18th Avenue
Yakima, WA 98902

MLS#: 2581901
Presented by: Kidder Mathews and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Yakima 23 Unit offers investors the opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, 23-unit multifamily community located at 1403–1407 S 18th Ave in Yakima. The property consists of eight residential buildings on approximately 62,726 SF with a mix of apartments, duplexes, and townhomes. The unit mix includes 12 two-bedroom/one-bath units, three two-bedroom/one-bath units with in-unit laundry, and eight two-bedroom/1.5-bath townhomes. The property features 38 parking spaces, including 14 covered, shared and in-unit laundry, updated double-pane windows, and individually metered electricity. Four duplex roofs were replaced in 2025 and the triplex roof in 2021. Current rents are within approximately 3% of market, providing additional upside through interior and exterior improvements. Centrally located near schools, major employers, shopping, parks, Yakima Valley College, Perry Technical Institute, and Yakima Memorial Hospital. Offered at $3,100,000.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Possible46
Bedrooms Upper0

Bathrooms

Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Total Stories2

General

AmenitiesCoin Op Laundry
Building Area Units0 sqft
Cap Rate6.8
Carport Spaces12
Carport Y/NNo
CityYakima
CoolingNone
CountyYakima
Directions1403-1407 S 18th Ave Yakima WA
Electric Expense8845
Fuel Expense8845
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High School DistrictYakima
Insurance Expense11818
Leasable Area18,722 sqft
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet62,726 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area475 - Yakima County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
Net Operating Income211147
New ConstructionNo
Number Of Units Total3
PossessionClosing
Possible UseMulti-Family
Property ConditionGood
Property Style56 - 10+ Units
Property SubtypeMulti Family
Property TypeResidential Income
Public RemarksYakima 23 Unit offers investors the opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, 23-unit multifamily community located at 14031407 S 18th Ave in Yakima. The property consists of eight residential buildin
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeMulti Family
Subdivision NameYakima
Tax Annual Amount$19,722
Tax Year2026
Units Below Gradefalse
Units In Building Total23
ViewCity
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Yakima
Water Sewer Garbage8846
Year Built1976
Zoning DescriptionMulti-Family

Exterior

Building Area Total18,722 sqft
Covered Spaces12
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions62726
Lot Size Acres1.44
Parking Uncovered Total24
Total Parking36
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$3,100,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 18,722 SQFT 1.44 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

1403 S 18th Avenue
Yakima, WA 98902

MLS#: 2581901