$859,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,846 SQFT 6.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

17104 Old Highway 99
Tenino, WA 98589

MLS#: 2582214
Presented by: Dream Weavers Inc.; Larry Weaver; 360-790-9101; larry@weaverland.com

Property Description

 

Bargain priced and $30,000 under tax appraisal!! Park-like retreat features majestic fir trees surrounding this cedar sided beauty. 4+ bedrms, 2.5 baths + office and bonus rooms that may be additional bdrms? Good size home with bright kitchen workspace and large center Island. Efficient heat pump + warm wood heat for those crisp NW evenings. Ideal shop space to for mechanics, woodworkers, machinists, fabricators, plus Executive-quality office within this outstanding workshop. Ideally located for home based business. Tall ceilings and car lift. Secure RV storage adequate for 40' RV. Shop is full finished inside with gorgeous knotty pine interior walls, insulated, well lighted and heated! LOTS of upstairs storage accessed by wide, thick slab wood staircase. 6+ useable acres ideal for yard games, livestock, gardening. Entertain guests with yearround BBQs under the covered rec pavilion. Lights/water/firepit and decor’ stamped concrete. Addtl outbuildings inc Greenhouse/2 stall barn, chicken coop, and 2 additional storage sheds. Plentiful fresh water for irrigation and livestock. Separate irrigation zones in the huge gardening area. Offset grocery costs by raising your own veggie and fruit and harvest eggs from the upscale chicken coop. EZ 15 min commute to Tumwater/Oly thru Tenino or access I-5 at Exit 88 just 8 min away. A very fun, versatile property. Owner may consider part trade for dn pymt. Equipment, RV, small home, land or ??


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater TypeElect

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityTenino
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyThurston
DirectionsFrom I-5 exit 88, NE on Old Hwy 99 toward Tenino approx 5 miles to home on the right. Across from Marci Ct.
Elementary SchoolTenino Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolTenino High
High School DistrictTenino
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Owner Will Carry, VA Loan
Living Area2,846 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet275,299 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area454 - Thurston South
Middle/Junior High SchoolTenino Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBargain priced and $30, 000 under tax appraisal!! Park-like retreat features majestic fir trees surrounding this cedar sided beauty. 4+ bedrms, 2.5 baths + office and bonus rooms that may be additional
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameTenino
Tax Annual Amount$7,200
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total2,846 sqft
Covered Spaces8
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres6.32
Parking FeaturesAttached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesBarn, Cabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
Total Parking12
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Tenino Elem
Middle School Tenino Mid
High School Tenino High

  

Similar Properties

$859,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,846 SQFT 6.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

17104 Old Highway 99
Tenino, WA 98589

MLS#: 2582214