OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM

$620,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,448 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

6460 Skipper Lane SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2582287
Presented by: COMPASS and NWMLS

Property Description

 

This lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has many amenities and upgrades, with stunning 9ft ceilings on the main floor. Allowing for large windows and light. Extra-tall doors, beautiful quartz counters in the kitchen and baths, A tile kitchen backsplash, and a large loft area. It also includes one of the largest secluded lots backing onto a green belt, with a beautiful covered patio and a fully fenced backyard with room for gardening. 90% efficient heating and cooling. Great schools, close to all amenities. Only 3 years old, providing many years of enjoyment. Don't miss this terrific home!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeHybrid Tank

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameRichmond American Homes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameRidgeline
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
Community FeaturesPlayground
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
CountyKitsap
DirectionsWA 16 W-take Mullenix Rd exit. Right on SE Mullenix, left on Phillips Rd SE.
Elementary SchoolMullenix Ridge Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSoutheast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$95
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,448 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6098
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area143 - Port Orchard
Middle/Junior High SchoolJohn Sedgwick Jnr Hi
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThis lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has many amenities and upgrades, with stunning 9ft ceilings on the main floor. Allowing for large windows and light. Extra-tall doors, beautiful quartz counters in the
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePort Orchard
Tax Annual Amount$4,812
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyWest Sound
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total2,448 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number63
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Mullenix Ridge Elem
High School So. Kitsap High
Middle School John Sedgwick Jnr Hi Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$620,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,448 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

6460 Skipper Lane SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2582287