$629,950

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,634 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

23307 Sunserra Loop NW
Quincy, WA 98848

MLS#: 2582357
Presented by: HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled retreat in the sought-after Sunserra community at Crescent Bar! This 3-bedroom, 2.75 bath home has been completely refreshed with new flooring, new carpet, and a beautifully updated kitchen, creating a stylish and move-in-ready getaway. The spacious garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, recreational toys and storage, plus an ice machine inside the garage-perfect for making the most of Central Washington's outdoor lifestyle. Enjoy the resort-style amenities offered through the HOA, including golf, swimming pools, hot tubs, tennis and pickleball. Step outside your door and enjoy the incredible recreational lifestyle Crescent Bar is known for, with the Columbia River, beaches, boating, boat launches, walking trails and water activities all close by. When you're ready to explore, you'll find restaurants nearby, wineries and hiking at Ancient Lakes and Frenchman Coulee, plus easy access to The Gorge Amphitheatre for concerts and events. Whether you're looking for a full-time home, vacation retreat or a weekend escape, this beautifully remodeled Sunserra property puts you right in the middle of it all!!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Security, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityQuincy
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Gated, Golf, Park, Trail(s)
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyGrant
DirectionsWA-28 exit- GPS friendly-follow to Sunserra, Canyon Drive NW is through first Sunserra gate. Upon entrance start to come up hill and home is on your left.
Elementary SchoolMonument Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$516
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolQuincy High
High School DistrictQuincy
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,634 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2,178 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area292 - West Grant County
Middle/Junior High SchoolQuincy Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesCommunity
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to your beautifully remodeled retreat in the sought-after Sunserra community at Crescent Bar! This 3-bedroom, 2.75 bath home has been completely refreshed with new flooring, new carpet, and a be
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity Gate, Security Service
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCrescent Bar
Tax Annual Amount$6,074
Tax Year2026
TopographySloped
ViewGolf Course, River, Territorial
Water CompanyHOA
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total1,634 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.05
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Pool TypeCommunity
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet
Total Parking5
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Quincy Jnr High
High School Quincy High
Elementary School Monument Elem

  

Similar Properties

$629,950

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,634 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

23307 Sunserra Loop NW
Quincy, WA 98848

MLS#: 2582357