$783,750

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,190 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

4901 Fowler Avenue
Everett, WA 98203

MLS#: 2582432
Presented by: Windermere R.E. Shoreline and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Private and move-in ready home tucked away on a gorgeous, tree-lined lot in Everett’s highly desirable Beckonwood neighborhood! This 3 bedroom 2.25 bathroom home pairs quiet living with modern upgrades and a versatile multigenerational layout. The main level offers expansive picture windows, oak hardwood floors, and an open-concept living, dining and kitchen area with granite countertops, perfect for year-round entertaining. The large main-floor primary suite features a built-in closet, direct private back deck access, and an updated custom spa-like bath with a freestanding soaking tub, dual vanities, and a luxurious rain shower. Downstairs, the finished lower level is complete with two bedrooms, a wet bar, ample storage space, and an updated guest bathroom. Recent upgrades include a newly installed high-efficiency heat pump providing central A/C, an EV-ready 2-car garage, newer 2022 roof and a new durable engineered-wood front porch. Enjoy abundant natural light from the west-facing exposure and outdoor living on the freshly painted multi-level deck overlooking lush greenery. Centrally located near shops, restaurants, schools, Forest Park & much more!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom Fowler Ave turn East and the property is located at the very top of the driveway.
Elementary SchoolView Ridge Elem
Entry LocationLower
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolEverett High
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,190 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,326 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolEvergreen Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPrivate and move-in ready home tucked away on a gorgeous, tree-lined lot in Everetts highly desirable Beckonwood neighborhood! This 3 bedroom 2.25 bathroom home pairs quiet living with modern upgrades
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameForest Park
Tax Annual Amount$6,180
Tax Year2025
TopographyPartial Slope
Water CompanyCity of Everett Utilities
Year Built1995

Exterior

Building Area Total2,190 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School View Ridge Elem
High School Everett High
Middle School Evergreen Mid

  

Similar Properties

$783,750

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,190 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

4901 Fowler Avenue
Everett, WA 98203

MLS#: 2582432