$355,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,896 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

19806 Apostolic Way
Burlington, WA 98233

MLS#: 2582621
Presented by: Skagit Tradition Realty, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this spacious triple-wide manufactured home featuring three bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and plenty of room to grow. Enjoy the bright sunroom, an enclosed front porch with convenient storage, and a ramp for ease of access. The level, partially fenced property also includes versatile outbuildings—ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. A wonderful opportunity to create a space that fits your lifestyle!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Pantry
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Body TypeTriple Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameFirst Addition to Burlington
Carport Y/NNo
CityBurlington
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsFrom Hwy 20 turn North onto N Skagit St., then a right to Apostolic Way, another right onto driveway, follow to house on your far left.
Elementary SchoolWest View Elementary
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBurlington Edison Hi
High School DistrictBurlington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,896 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,019 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area825 - Burlington
MakeSilvercrest
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style22 - Manuf-Triple Wide
Property SubtypeManufactured On Land
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this spacious triple-wide manufactured home featuring three bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and plenty of room to grow. Enjoy the bright sunroom, an enclosed front porch with convenient storage, and a r
RoofFlat, Metal
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeManufactured House
Subdivision NameBurlington
Tax Annual Amount$2,644
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyPUD#1
Year Built1978

Exterior

Building Area Total1,896 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Number1
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings
Total Parking0
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Burlington Edison Hi High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School West View Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$355,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,896 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

19806 Apostolic Way
Burlington, WA 98233

MLS#: 2582621