$915,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,768 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

175 N Beach Drive
Port Ludlow, WA 98365

MLS#: 2583204
Presented by: RE/MAX Exclusive and NWMLS

Property Description

 

60 Ft Waterfront Living in Port Ludlow with a private new Dock! Tucked into a calm, protected inlet off Hood Canal in sought-after Bridgehaven, this brand-new 2-story home is ready for its first owner. Water is in view from every room and the canal shows from both the front and back yards. The main floor is open, with a living room warmed by a ductless heat pump, a dining area that slides out to the deck, and a kitchen with an island, granite counters and stainless appliances. A main-floor flex room works as an office/den and there is a half bath. Upstairs, the primary suite has a walk-in closet and its own bath. 2nd Bedroom and an extra finished room share a full bath. Ductless heat pumps keep every season comfortable, with electric wall heaters as backup. Finished garage and a long driveway with extra parking. Step off the deck onto your own dock and launch a kayak or paddleboard and follow the canal out to open water. Bridgehaven adds a private marina with boat slips, a clubhouse, a boat launch and a private beach. Minutes from Hood Canal Bridge/Ferries are 15 to 30 minutes away. Olympic National Park is 1+ Hr/drive!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible2
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Water
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameBridgehaven Div 7
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Ludlow
Community FeaturesBoat Launch, CCRs, Club House
CoolingDuctless, Heat Pump, Wall Unit(s)
CountyJefferson
DirectionsFrom Hwy 104W at Hood Canal Bridge, west for 2.8 miles, left on S Point Rd, at 2.5 miles left on N Beach Dr to property on left.
Elementary SchoolChimacum Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$950
HeatingDuctless
High SchoolChimacum High
High School DistrictChimacum #49
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,768 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5,663 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area490 - Shine
Middle/Junior High SchoolChimacum Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks60 Ft Waterfront Living in Port Ludlow with a private new Dock! Tucked into a calm, protected inlet off Hood Canal in sought-after Bridgehaven, this brand-new 2-story home is ready for its first owner.
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBridgehaven
Tax Annual Amount$5,448
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewCanal
Water CompanyBridgehaven Water System
Waterfront FeaturesLow Bank, Bulkhead, Canal Front
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total1,768 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Number25
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Dock, Fenced-Fully
Total Parking1
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Footage60
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Chimacum Mid
Elementary School Chimacum Elem
High School Chimacum High

  

Similar Properties

$915,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,768 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

175 N Beach Drive
Port Ludlow, WA 98365

MLS#: 2583204