Pending

$389,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,375 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Pending

1705 N 32nd Place
Mount Vernon, WA 98273

MLS#: 2583520
Presented by: Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Bright, inviting and move-in ready, this 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home offers 1,374 SF of comfortable living space with a thoughtfully designed, efficient floor plan. Fresh interior paint and new flooring provide a clean, updated feel, while vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light make the main living areas feel open and spacious. Tucked away at the end of the cul-de-sac, the home sits on a generous 10,019 SF lot with a fenced yard offering plenty of room to garden, play or relax outdoors. Enjoy morning coffee, summer barbecues and evenings with friends on the deck. The detached garage provides convenient covered parking and additional storage, while the outdoor shed offers the perfect place to keep gardening tools, lawn equipment and seasonal items organized. Located near Bakerview Park, the Kulshan Trail, shopping, restaurants and other everyday amenities, this welcoming Mount Vernon home offers a wonderful combination of comfortable living, generous outdoor space and in-town convenience.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Body TypeDouble Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMount Vernon
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsGPS works great.
Elementary SchoolCentennial Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolMount Vernon High
High School DistrictMount Vernon
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,375 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,019 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area835 - Mount Vernon
Middle/Junior High SchoolLa Venture Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style21 - Manuf-Double Wide
Property SubtypeManufactured On Land
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBright, inviting and move-in ready, this 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home offers 1, 374 SF of comfortable living space with a thoughtfully designed, efficient floor plan. Fresh interior paint and new flooring pr
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeManufactured House
Subdivision NameMount Vernon
Tax Annual Amount$4,524
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyPUD
Year Built1989

Exterior

Building Area Total1,375 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Detached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School La Venture Mid
High School Mount Vernon High
Elementary School Centennial Elem

  

Similar Properties

$389,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,375 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Pending

1705 N 32nd Place
Mount Vernon, WA 98273

MLS#: 2583520