$799,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,286 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

22701 12th Place W
Bothell, WA 98021

MLS#: 2583755
Presented by: Every Door Real Estate and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this Bothell home offers comfortable living, modern finishes, and an inviting outdoor space in a convenient location. Natural light fills the interior, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere, while thoughtful updates throughout provide a fresh, polished feel. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops and undermount sinks, complemented by fully remodeled bathrooms, new windows, doors, trim, baseboards, and bedroom carpet. A multi-zone mini-split HVAC system provides efficient, customizable heating and cooling throughout the home, offering year-round comfort while helping maintain energy efficiency. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the living space, creating the perfect setting for cozy evenings at home. Outside, the 6,534 SF lot offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, relaxing, or enjoying time outdoors, with new fencing, gutters, and refreshed landscaping adding to the appeal. Located within the Edmonds School District and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and major commuter routes, this home offers easy access to everything Bothell and the greater Eastside have to offer, with convenient connections to Seattle, Bellevue, and beyond. Whether you're looking for a comfortable primary residence, a move-in-ready home, or a long-term investment, this property delivers the updates, versatility, and year-round comfort you've been looking for


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBothell
CoolingDuctless, Forced Air, Wall Unit(s)
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom 228th in Bothell/Brier, head north on 14th Ave. Go east on 226th place, right on 13th. Follow around to house at 22701 12th Place West
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Living Area1,286 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,534 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area610 - Southeast Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully updated and move-in ready, this Bothell home offers comfortable living, modern finishes, and an inviting outdoor space in a convenient location. Natural light fills the interior, creating a b
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBothell
Tax Annual Amount$5,516
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyAlderwood
Year Built1983

Exterior

Building Area Total1,286 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Secluded, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$799,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,286 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

22701 12th Place W
Bothell, WA 98021

MLS#: 2583755