Pending

$528,500

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,474 SQFT 1.49 Acres
Type: Pending

32815 138th street SE
Sultan, WA 98294

MLS#: 2583903
Presented by: HomeSmart One Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautiful Custom Built cottage style home on Acreage, with Mountain Views and Ample Space for gardening or even a hobby farm. This one of a kind 1 1/2 Story, 2 Bdrm, 1.5 Bath home features a Metal Roof, Vaulted Cedar Wood Planked Ceilings, newly installed Recessed Lights, high quality Vinyl Flooring downstairs and New Carpeting upstairs. Outside features a cozy Covered Porch with Moutain Views and a Landscaped Front Yard of decorative trees and shrubbery, and plenty of grass space out front and in the back. The backyard features an open pasture space perfect for bringing your vision to. Great location! Easy Access to Hwy 2. Close to amenities and outdoor activities like Hiking Trails, and Parks and Rivers; plus just 50 min to Steven's Pass Ski Resort! A Move in Ready, Must See Home!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CitySultan
Community FeaturesPark
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsHead East on Highway 2 from Monroe WA. Turn Left at Sultan Basin Road. Turn Right on 138th st. Continue down 138th street. Driveway is on the left side down the gravel dead end street.
Elementary SchoolSultan Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Stove/Free Standing
High SchoolSultan Snr High
High School DistrictSultan
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,474 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet64,904 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area750 - East Snohomish County
Middle/Junior High SchoolSultan Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style11 - 1 1/2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautiful Custom Built cottage style home on Acreage, with Mountain Views and Ample Space for gardening or even a hobby farm. This one of a kind 1 1/2 Story, 2 Bdrm, 1.5 Bath home features a Metal Roof,
RoofMetal
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSultan Basin
Tax Annual Amount$4,170
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains
Year Built1993

Exterior

Building Area Total1,474 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Open Space
Lot Size Acres1.49
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Driveway
Site FeaturesOutbuildings, Patio
Total Parking1
VegetationBrush, Garden Space, Pasture
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Sultan Elem
High School Sultan Snr High
Middle School Sultan Mid

  

Similar Properties

$528,500

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,474 SQFT 1.49 Acres
Type: Pending

32815 138th street SE
Sultan, WA 98294

MLS#: 2583903