Pending

$525,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,442 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Pending

1019 Sterling Street
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

MLS#: 2584037
Presented by: Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

There is something special about coming home to a quiet corner lot in Sedro Woolley, where this 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home brings comfort and space in every direction. Fresh interior paint and new LVP flooring throughout make this home ready for its next owner to move right in. The living room includes a cozy gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and a bay of windows that fills the space with natural light. A flex space off the kitchen adds flexibility for a home office, playroom, or extra living area, while the oversized dining room provides plenty of room to gather. A spacious primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Outside, the partially fenced backyard includes a concrete patio and a privacy hedge, creating a relaxing outdoor retreat, with a long driveway adding space for multiple vehicles. Easy access to downtown Sedro Woolley and nearby parks makes it simple to enjoy everything the area has to offer.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameHENDRICKSON ADDITION TO SEDRO WOOLLEY
Carport Y/NNo
CitySedro Woolley
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsFrom State St - Head South On Township St, Turn left on Sterling St, Home will be on your right at the corner of Sterling and S 11th. GPS also works.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictSedro Woolley
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Lease Purchase, VA Loan
Living Area1,442 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area830 - Sedro Woolley
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThere is something special about coming home to a quiet corner lot in Sedro Woolley, where this 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home brings comfort and space in every direction. Fresh interior paint and new LVP f
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSedro Woolley
Tax Annual Amount$4,425
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Water CompanySkagit PUD
Year Built1977

Exterior

Building Area Total1,442 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number10
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially, Gas Available, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$525,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,442 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Pending

1019 Sterling Street
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

MLS#: 2584037