$460,750

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,224 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

875 Adelia Street
Blaine, WA 98230

MLS#: 2584580
Presented by: Bellingham Real Estate Company and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Tucked between I-5 and the coastline, come home to 875 Adelia in Blaine! Inside, 1200 square feet provides 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths, including an ensuite off the primary. Apple trees in the front yard and spacious deck, raised garden beds, chicken coop and storage shed in the fully fenced backyard, all on a large nearly-14,000 square foot lot. Don't miss the mature roses and hydrangea around the house, or the bonus sink & cabinets in the garage! Newer exterior paint; recently updated rear deck, roof replaced within last 5 years. Under 10 minutes to all Blaine has to offer - Blaine Marina and Marine Park, the 2-mile Wharf Loop Trail, groceries, hardware, and dining. 15 minutes to Ferndale and 30 to Bellingham.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameKingsley's 2nd Addition to Blaine
Carport Y/NNo
CityBlaine
CoolingNone
CountyWhatcom
DirectionsUse your favorite app.
Elementary SchoolBlaine Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard, Fireplace Insert
High SchoolBlaine High
High School DistrictBlaine
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,224 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet13,939 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area880 - Blaine/Birch Bay
Middle/Junior High SchoolBlaine Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksTucked between I-5 and the coastline, come home to 875 Adelia in Blaine! Inside, 1200 square feet provides 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths, including an ensuite off the primary. Apple trees in the front yard
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBlaine
Tax Annual Amount$2,703
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewSee Remarks, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Blaine
Year Built1970

Exterior

Building Area Total1,224 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions73x165x73x165
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.32
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Blaine Mid
Elementary School Blaine Elem
High School Blaine High

  

Similar Properties

$460,750

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,224 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

875 Adelia Street
Blaine, WA 98230

MLS#: 2584580