$600,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,570 SQFT 0.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

26920 NE Stewart Street
Duvall, WA 98019

MLS#: 2584853
Presented by: RE/MAX Elite and NWMLS

Property Description

 

An opportunity to create value in Duvall. This single-level home offers 1,570 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms, 1.75 baths and a flexible floor plan ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area with wood stove, dedicated dining space, an open kitchen with room for an eating nook, and additional bonus/flex space created from the former garage. The home is ready for renovation, including flooring, paint, windows, kitchen finishes and general updating—giving the next owner the opportunity to make those improvements to their own vision. Set on an 8,700 sq. ft. lot with a concrete parking area/sport court/patio and mature front landscaping, the property offers both indoor and outdoor potential. Located just a few blocks from Duvall's Highway 203/Main Street corridor. Also located just blocks away from Rasmussen Lake and public park. For the buyer ready to take on a project, this is an opportunity to start with a functional footprint, usable lot and room to create value.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationHall Closet
Water Heater TypeNatural Gas

General

AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDuvall
Community FeaturesCCRs, Park
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsFrom HWY 203 (Duvall Monroe Road NE), Head East on NE Virginia St. Right on 3rd Ave NE. Left on NE Stewart St. House on Left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Stove/Free Standing
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictRiverview
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Rehab Loan, State Bond, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,570 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,700 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area600 - Juanita/Woodinville
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksAn opportunity to create value in Duvall. This single-level home offers 1, 570 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms, 1.75 baths and a flexible floor plan ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find a spacious
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameDuvall
Tax Annual Amount$6,610
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyCity of Duvall
Year Built1984

Exterior

Building Area Total1,570 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.1997
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Off Street
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$600,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,570 SQFT 0.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

26920 NE Stewart Street
Duvall, WA 98019

MLS#: 2584853