$579,950

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,014 SQFT 1.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

12031 SE Kent Kangley Rd
Kent, WA 98030

MLS#: 2584860
Presented by: RE/MAX Northwest and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this inviting Kent property offering the perfect blend of comfortable living and expansive outdoor space. Situated on an impressive 47,480 sq ft lot, this 1,014 sq ft home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, plus a versatile den/home office/media space to suit your needs. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and provides a practical setting for everyday living. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning. The flexible additional space can easily serve as a home office, media room, hobby area, or quiet retreat. A gated entry provides added privacy and creates a welcoming sense of arrival. Outside, the exceptionally large lot offers plenty of room to garden, entertain, enjoy outdoor activities, or bring your own vision to life. A unique opportunity to own a home with a generous amount of land and flexible living space in Kent. Come explore the possibilities!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKent
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKing
DirectionsHeading East on Kent Kangley Road. Home is on right side. Use Waze navigation for exact location.
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictKent
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,014 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet47,480 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area330 - Kent
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this inviting Kent property offering the perfect blend of comfortable living and expansive outdoor space. Situated on an impressive 47, 480 sq ft lot, this 1, 014 sq ft home offers 2 bedrooms
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced, Security Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameKent
Tax Annual Amount$5,487
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1950

Exterior

Building Area Total1,014 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOpen Space
Lot Size Acres1.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway, None, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Gated Entry, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking0
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$579,950

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,014 SQFT 1.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

12031 SE Kent Kangley Rd
Kent, WA 98030

MLS#: 2584860