Pending

$549,995

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,572 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Pending

7425 Mcdougall Avenue
Everett, WA 98203

MLS#: 2584893
Presented by: John L. Scott, Inc and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern style with everyday comfort. Thoughtfully updated with contemporary finishes throughout, the home offers a fresh, move-in-ready feel with attention to detail at every turn. Situated on a generous 7,841 sq ft lot, there’s plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, while the 2-car garage provides convenient parking and storage. A detached shop adds exceptional versatility—perfect for hobbies, projects, a workshop, or additional storage. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled home with modern appeal, ample parking, and valuable additional space. Come see all this exceptional property has to offer!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5 S, take Broadway to 75th St SE, then to McDougall Ave
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,572 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,841 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern style with everyday comfort. Thoughtfully updated with contemporary finishes throughout, the home offers
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameValley View
Tax Annual Amount$3,539
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Everett
Year Built1934

Exterior

Building Area Total1,572 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$549,995

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,572 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Pending

7425 Mcdougall Avenue
Everett, WA 98203

MLS#: 2584893