$549,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,752 SQFT 0.82 Acres
Type: Single Family

34100 NW Pacific Highway
La Center, WA 98629

MLS#: 2585332
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Nearly an acre in the heart of La Center, gated and tucked behind mature trees just blocks from the downtown. A gated entrance with a paved driveway curves past new landscaping to a well built tri-level home — 1,752 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Inside, a wood stove takes the chill off cool mornings, and the finished lower level adds real living space across three levels. Outside is where this property shines: a fully fenced yard, lots of parking, and a 24x26 detached shop with concrete floors — built for projects, storage, or weekend tinkering. Clean and move-in ready - close in but on your own larger lot. Zoned MDR-16, with room to think bigger down the road if you want it.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLa Center
CoolingNone
CountyClark
DirectionsGPS: 34100 NW Pacific Hwy La Center, WA
Elementary SchoolLacenter Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolLa Center High
High School DistrictLa Center
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,752 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet35,719 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area1070 - LaCenter
Middle/Junior High SchoolLacenter Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style13 - Tri-Level
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNearly an acre in the heart of La Center, gated and tucked behind mature trees just blocks from the downtown. A gated entrance with a paved driveway curves past new landscaping to a well built tri-lev
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Partially Fenced, Security Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLa Center
Tax Annual Amount$4,899
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1968

Exterior

Building Area Total1,752 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.82
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total6
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking10
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Lacenter Elem
High School La Center High
Middle School Lacenter Mid

  

Similar Properties

$549,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,752 SQFT 0.82 Acres
Type: Single Family

34100 NW Pacific Highway
La Center, WA 98629

MLS#: 2585332