$750,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,582 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

377 NW Pebble Lane
Issaquah, WA 98027

MLS#: 2585578
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/East and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this bright and beautifully refreshed rare corner-unit townhome in the desirable Ascent at Talus community! Offering 1,582 SF of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2.25 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Freshly painted interiors and abundant natural light create a welcoming, move-in-ready feel, while vaulted ceilings on the top floor add an impressive sense of space and openness. Central A/C keeps the home comfortable year-round.The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a brand-new stove. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the deck overlooking peaceful open space—a rare and desirable setting.Conveniently located near parks, trails, restaurants, shopping, and I-90, with easy access to the surrounding Eastside. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy bright, comfortable living in the sought-after community with highly regarded Issaquah School District. Home is pre-inspected and has no rental cap.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityIssaquah
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKing
DirectionsGPS Works
Elementary SchoolIssaquah Vly Elem
Entry LocationLower
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$256.65
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolIssaquah High
High School DistrictIssaquah
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area1,582 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1,305 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area500 - East Side/South of I-90
Middle/Junior High SchoolCougar Mountain Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this bright and beautifully refreshed rare corner-unit townhome in the desirable Ascent at Talus community! Offering 1, 582 SF of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 bed
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameTalus
Tax Annual Amount$6,694
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Issaquah
Year Built2004

Exterior

Building Area Total1,582 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.03
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking2
VegetationBrush
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Issaquah Vly Elem
High School Issaquah High
Middle School Cougar Mountain Middle

  

Similar Properties

$750,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,582 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

377 NW Pebble Lane
Issaquah, WA 98027

MLS#: 2585578