Pending

$649,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,428 SQFT 0.31 Acres
Type: Pending

12007 35th Avenue NE
Marysville, WA 98271

MLS#: 2585742
Presented by: New Horizon Realty LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Marysville 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath rambler on huge 13,504 sq ft lot. Very open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, gas/propane fireplace, and lots of windows to take in the natural light. Heat pump and AC! Big kitchen with plenty of cabinets, countertops and newer appliances for year round celebrations and entertaining. Large Primary suite with ensuite bath, walk in shower and walk in closet. The Primary is on one end of the home and the other two large bedrooms are at the other end of the house. Slider door off diningroom goes out to the covered back patio perfect for outdoor dining and it overlooks the waterfall and pond features. Fully fenced back yard is a gardeners delight! So many blooming plants year round. Pear tree, apple tree, rasberrys, grapes, thornless black berries, raised vegtable garden beds and more. Garden shed with lots of storage. Parking in front driveway for up to 6 cars and 3 car garage too. Great location close to shopping, I-5, resturants, outlet stores, and more!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
CoolingHeat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsI-5 to 116th St exit go east to first light by Winco go left follow through the round about to 120th go left then right on 35th and the house will be on the right.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingFireplace Insert, Forced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolMarysville Pilchuck
High School DistrictMarysville
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,428 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet13,504 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksMarysville 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath rambler on huge 13, 504 sq ft lot. Very open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, gas/propane fireplace, and lots of windows to take in the natural light. Heat pump and AC! B
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCentral Marysville
Tax Annual Amount$875
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Total Actual Rent0
Water CompanyCity of Marysville
Year Built2007

Exterior

Building Area Total1,428 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Cement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.31
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total6
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
Total Parking9
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Marysville Pilchuck High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$649,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,428 SQFT 0.31 Acres
Type: Pending

12007 35th Avenue NE
Marysville, WA 98271

MLS#: 2585742