$525,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,250 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

27327 76th Drive NW
Stanwood, WA 98292

MLS#: 2585924
Presented by: John L. Scott Lake Stevens and NWMLS

Property Description

 

[FRESH + INVITING]. This charming Stanwood home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 1,250 sq ft of comfortable living space on a level 7,405 sq ft lot. Fresh paint throughout creates a clean, refreshed feel, complemented by engineered hardwood floors and professionally cleaned carpeting. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens to the dining area, where a slider leads directly to the beautiful, fully fenced backyard. Enjoy established landscaping, colorful flowerbeds, a gazebo, and storage shed—plenty of room for gardening, entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. A versatile bonus/flex room with a gas fireplace provides additional space to gather, work, or unwind. Don't miss the laundry/utility room for extra storage. Professionally cleaned and pre-inspected! Conveniently located within walking distance of local Stanwood amenities and everyday conveniences. A warm, well-cared-for home with inviting spaces inside and out, ready for its next chapter. MOVE IN READY!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationUtility Room
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityStanwood
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5, take Exit 212 toward Stanwood. Turn left onto Stanwood Bryant Rd, then right onto 72nd Ave NW. Turn left onto 272nd St NW, then right onto 76th Dr NW. HOME ON THE RIGHT!
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolStanwood High
High School DistrictStanwood-Camano
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,250 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,405 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks[FRESH + INVITING]. This charming Stanwood home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 1, 250 sq ft of comfortable living space on a level 7, 405 sq ft lot. Fresh paint throughout creates a clean, refreshed feel,
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameStanwood
Tax Annual Amount$3,579
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyCity of Stanwood
Year Built1972

Exterior

Building Area Total1,250 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions60' x 120'
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number12
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Off Street
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Outbuildings, Patio
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Stanwood High
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$525,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,250 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

27327 76th Drive NW
Stanwood, WA 98292

MLS#: 2585924