Pending

$439,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,499 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Pending

3711 W E Street
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2585967
Presented by: All in One Real Estate and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Brand new move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with partial views of the Puget Sound. Home features an open concept floorplan, vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor, slab quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. Upstairs you will find three spacious bedrooms, the primary bedroom is complete with a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. Laundry room conveniently located upstairs with the bedrooms! Energy efficent ductless mini split offers heat and A/C. Low maintenance yard, completed with a deck for entertaining on those beautiful summer days. Great location in the heart of Kitsap, walking distance to PSNS, minutes to the ferry, Hwy 303, Silverdale, Port Orchard. Home comes with a one year builder warranty.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater Locationgarage
Water Heater Typeelectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
CoolingDuctless
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom Hwy 3, Take Loxie Eagans Exit, Right on Loxie Eagans, Right on S National, Left on W E Street to address. Use your GPS.
Entry LocationLower
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,499 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,049 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area148 - West Bremerton
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBrand new move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with partial views of the Puget Sound. Home features an open concept floorplan, vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor, slab quartz countertops, s
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBremerton
Tax Annual Amount$536
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewSound
Water CompanyCity of Bremerton
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total1,499 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.07
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$439,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,499 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Pending

3711 W E Street
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2585967