$1,650,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,550 SQFT 2.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

945 & 953 Lummi Drive
Fox Island, WA 98333

MLS#: 2586034
Presented by: Real Broker LLC; Rachel Hayes; 253-509-2493; RachelsRealtyNW@gmail.com

Property Description

 

Rare Fox Island opportunity: two homes, two legal parcels, 2.12 acres, one sale. Together, the residences offer a combined total of 7 bedrooms and 5.5 baths. The 2025-built main home spans 2,550 SF with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and bonus room, a main-level primary suite and 3-car garage. Features include quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, dual refrigerator/freezers, two-zone heat pump with central A/C, EV wiring, generator-ready subpanel and an 80-gallon recirculating water heater. A covered stamped-concrete patio overlooks the landscaped yard, firepit and private sport court. The 1,292 SF second residence/DADU sits on the adjoining parcel and was rebuilt from the foundation up in 2023, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, newer appliances, covered front deck and fenced yard. Currently rented month-to-month for $2,400/month, it provides immediate rental income potential. A detached 972 SF shop plus extensive parking for RVs, boats, vehicles and equipment add even more flexibility. Bluetooth-controlled irrigation, landscape lighting, extra water spigots, no HOA and a private dead-end-road setting complete the property. An exceptional setup for multigenerational living, guests, income, hobbies or anyone needing room to live, work and play.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, SMART Wired, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AFH150
AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameBob Irish
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityFox Island
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Central Air, Heat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsGPS works well.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictPeninsula
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,550 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet92,346 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area5 - Fox Island
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRare Fox Island opportunity: two homes, two legal parcels, 2.12 acres, one sale. Together, the residences offer a combined total of 7 bedrooms and 5.5 baths. The 2025-built main home spans 2, 550 SF with
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameFox Island
Tax Annual Amount$11,382
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyFox Island Mutual Water
Year Built2025

Exterior

Building Area Total2,550 sqft
Covered Spaces5
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Dirt Road, Open Space, Paved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres2.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total10
Site FeaturesAthletic Court, Cable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
Total Parking15
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$1,650,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,550 SQFT 2.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

945 & 953 Lummi Drive
Fox Island, WA 98333

MLS#: 2586034