$549,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,808 SQFT 1.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

4520 OFFUT LAKE Road SE
Tenino, WA 98589

MLS#: 2586537
Presented by: Networks Real Estate LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

ISN'T IT TIME FOR THE GOOD LIFE? Come check out this remodeled rambler on just over on fully fenced acre. Enter into the vaulted living room with new laminate hardwood flooring. Meander into the renovated kitchen with GRANITE counters and BRAND NEW cabinetry, NEW stainless steel dishwasher and microwave with gas stove. Lovely kitchen sink looks over the giant 15 X 30 patio. Step into the vaulted bonus area to enjoy some relaxation time and step out onto that huge patio to check your BBQ. Head down the hallway to the fully updated main bath with new granite vanity, updated lighting, flooring and awesome tile surround in the tub. New carpet in all bedrooms and updated light fixtures. Primary bedroom has slider to the patio, dual closets and FULLY UPDATED BATH with dual sinks and same killer tile surround. Fully fenced acre also features newer 12 X 20 storage shed, All these updates and upgrades plus a near new composition roof, tankless water heater (installed 2023), propane fueled 90% efficiency furnace (installed 2021). Freshly painted inside and out too! Community features LAKE ACCESS to relaxing Offut Lake with boat launch, community park and clubhouse, HOA ($290 per year) includes unlimited water. Where else can you have all the good things in life at your fingertips with a turn key home requiring very little upkeep for years to come? Put this home on top of your list to see,,,,you won't be disappointed!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesVaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypePropane
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGARAGE
Water Heater TypeTANKLESS

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Water
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTenino
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountyThurston
DirectionsOLD HIGHWAY 99 TO LEFT ON OFFUT LAKE ROAD APPROX 1 MILE TO HOME ON LEFT
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$290
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
High SchoolTenino High
High School DistrictTenino
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,808 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet44,867 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area454 - Thurston South
Middle/Junior High SchoolTenino Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksISN'T IT TIME FOR THE GOOD LIFE? Come check out this remodeled rambler on just over on fully fenced acre. Enter into the vaulted living room with new laminate hardwood flooring. Meander into the reno
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOffut Lake
Tax Annual Amount$4,667
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCOMMUNITY
Year Built1993

Exterior

Building Area Total1,808 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres1.03
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
Total Parking6
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Tenino Mid
High School Tenino High
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$549,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,808 SQFT 1.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

4520 OFFUT LAKE Road SE
Tenino, WA 98589

MLS#: 2586537