$799,900

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,248 SQFT 2.61 Acres
Type: Single Family

410 Silver Lake Road
Oak Harbor, WA 98277

MLS#: 2587208
Presented by: Coldwell Banker 360 Team and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Escape the hustle and bustle without losing convenience! Tucked away on a sprawling 2.6 acre level lot, this fully updated home offers the ultimate country retreat, perfectly balancing secluded country privacy with everyday community convenience. Minutes from schools, parks, downtown Oak Harbor, and Cornet Bay and Oak harbor marina for the boating enthusiasts! Featuring 3 beds, 3.25 baths ensuring battle free mornings. Large updated kitchen with new appliances flows nicely to living space with large windows framing your private forest views, enjoy Cozying up by the wood stove on chilly evenings for movie nights and holiday gatherings. You'll love the large primary bedroom with spa tub, walk in shower, huge walk in closet, and gas fireplace. The sunroom leads you to a large brick courtyard great for entertaining with a heated inground pool and spa!! Off the courtyard you'll find a 3/4 bathroom, flex room, and separate bonus room, offering flexibility as a game room, hobby room, home office or guest suite. Besides the two car attached garage you'll love the huge shop with, 220, w/d hookups, loft, work shop & 1/2 bath for all your hobbies and toys. New septic 2019. New roof, heating system with A/C, exterior and interior paint, and flooring in 2023, to many upgrades to list. A must see! Welcome home!!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms3.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas, Wood
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater Locationgarage
Water Heater Typegas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityOak Harbor
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency
CountyIsland
DirectionsRegatta to Cresent Harbor, Left on Taylor, Right on Silver Lake, first driveway on the right.
Elementary SchoolCrescent Harbor Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Stove/Free Standing
High SchoolOak Harbor High
High School DistrictOak Harbor
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,248 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet113,692 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area813 - North Whidbey Island
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Whidbey Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksEscape the hustle and bustle without losing convenience! Tucked away on a sprawling 2.6 acre level lot, this fully updated home offers the ultimate country retreat, perfectly balancing secluded country
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameNorth Whidbey
Tax Annual Amount$5,083
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyBayview Estates Community Association
Year Built1984

Exterior

Building Area Total2,248 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions224x130x120x219x343x349
Lot FeaturesOpen Space, Paved, Value In Land
Lot NumberA
Lot Size Acres2.61
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total3
Pool TypeIn-Ground
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
SpaYes
Total Parking5
VegetationFruit Trees, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Oak Harbor High
Middle School North Whidbey Mid
Elementary School Crescent Harbor Elem

  

Similar Properties

$799,900

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,248 SQFT 2.61 Acres
Type: Single Family

410 Silver Lake Road
Oak Harbor, WA 98277

MLS#: 2587208