Pending

$689,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,195 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Pending

1426 Lombard Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

MLS#: 2587496
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Stylishly renovated, light-filled home on a 4,792 sf lot w/a 720sf garage offering incredible potential for additional living space and/or rental income! Extensive 2026 improvements include new roof & garage gutters, windows, front stairs, back deck, insulation, tankless gas water heater & mini-split heating/cooling system with transferrable warranty. Permitted electrical & plumbing improvements include new main panel, basement sub-panel, power to garage, PEX water lines and updated drainage & venting. Newly remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, marble tile backsplash, handmade ceramic farmhouse sink & stainless appliances including 5-burner range & smart refrigerator. Fresh interior finishes include new LVP flooring & carpet, paint, cabinetry, sinks, real wood baseboard trim, dimmable lighting, outlets, plumbing fixtures & hardware. The unfinished 861 sf basement with 7' ceilings offers potential to convert to a 2-bed/1-bath living space or utilize as-is for a workshop, home gym, hobby space or storage. The spacious garage can be divided to create a 1-bed/1-bath apartment w/kitchen—offering flexibility for multigenerational living, guest space or rental income. Ideally located near Providence, Seattle Children’s, Everett High School, Everett Community College, Naval Station, Everett Station & waterfront. Walk to Grand Avenue Park & pedestrian bridge connecting to the Waterfront District, w/scenic walking/biking paths, restaurants, marina, concerts & seasonal events.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationBasement Closet
Water Heater TypeGas/Tankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingDuctless
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom Broadway head west on 15th Street, right on Lombard Avenue.
Elementary SchoolWhittier Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless
High SchoolEverett High
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,195 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,792 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksStylishly renovated, light-filled home on a 4, 792 sf lot w/a 720sf garage offering incredible potential for additional living space and/or rental income! Extensive 2026 improvements include new roof &
RoofComposition, See Remarks
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHistoric N Everett
Tax Annual Amount$4,461
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Everett
Year Built1930

Exterior

Building Area Total2,056 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Detached Garage, Off Street
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio, Shop
Total Parking6
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School North Mid
High School Everett High
Elementary School Whittier Elem

  

Similar Properties

$689,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,195 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Pending

1426 Lombard Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

MLS#: 2587496