$799,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,366 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

65 Big Hill Drive
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2587619
Presented by: Berkshire Hathaway HS CW RE and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, fully-furnished townhouse in Suncadia, perfectly positioned in a peaceful wooded setting and just steps from the main Fitness Center and Suncadia Social. With two private en-suite bedrooms, this home offers comfort, privacy, and an ideal layout for relaxing with friends. A great option for a vacation home, second home, or rental investment with year-round appeal. Cozy up in the winter for sledding and ice skating, then enjoy summer days filled with golf, swimming, kayaking, biking, hiking or exploring miles of scenic walking paths. Add in Suncadia's spa, wine tasting, dining, and resort activities and there's always something to enjoy. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a piece of mountain lifestyle. Schedule your private showing and come experience the Suncadia lifestyle for yourself!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible2
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationOutside Patio
Water Heater TypeTankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Architectural StyleSee Remarks
Assoc Fee Paid PerSemi-Annually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CityCle Elum
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingCentral Air, Ductless
CountyKittitas
DirectionsExit 80 off of I-90, Two miles north to Suncadia Entrance, Right on Big Hill Dr.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
HOAYes
HOA Fee$2940
HeatingDuctless, Forced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictCle Elum-Roslyn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,366 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1306
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area948 - Upper Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesCommunity
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, fully-furnished townhouse in Suncadia, perfectly positioned in a peaceful wooded setting and just steps from the main Fitness Center and Suncadia Social. W
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameSuncadia
Tax Annual Amount$4,246
Tax Year2026
ViewMountains
Water CompanySuncadia Water & Environoment co
Year Built2017

Exterior

Building Area Total1,366 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.03
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport
Pool TypeCommunity
Total Parking1
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$799,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,366 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

65 Big Hill Drive
Cle Elum, WA 98922

MLS#: 2587619