OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 17 2026 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

$780,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,415 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

4620 Castleton Road SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2587739
Presented by: Redfin and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to McCormick Woods, where the popular Kingston 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom floor plan offers effortless one-level living, thoughtful flexibility, and a peaceful greenbelt setting. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, airy atmosphere, while quality upgrades—including LVP flooring throughout and upgraded light fixtures—add warmth and style. The open-concept design flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, a fully fenced backyard borders a tranquil greenbelt, creating a retreat. The covered patio, complete with an outdoor gas fireplace, extends the living space year-round and is ideal for cozy evenings or gatherings. Enjoy all that McCormick Woods has to offer, including an 18-hole golf course, clubhouse and restaurant, scenic trails, parks, playgrounds, and nearby tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. Conveniently located near Highway 16 and naval bases, this home blends comfort, flexibility, quality, and an exceptional Pacific Northwest setting. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association Fee IncludesRoad Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameMainVue Homes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom SW Old Clifton Rd, South on McCormick Woods Dr SW, East on St Andrews Dr SW, East on Viridian Ave SW, North on Castleton Rd SW. Home on Left.
Elementary SchoolSunnyslope Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSoutheast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$213
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, See Remarks, VA Loan
Living Area2,415 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6534
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area141 - S Kitsap W of Hwy 16
Middle/Junior High SchoolCedar Heights Jh
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to McCormick Woods, where the popular Kingston 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom floor plan offers effortless one-level living, thoughtful flexibility, and a peaceful greenbelt setting. Soaring ceilings an
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePort Orchard
Tax Annual Amount$5,849
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity or Port Orchard
Year Built2019

Exterior

Building Area Total2,415 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School So. Kitsap High
Elementary School Sunnyslope Elem
Middle School Cedar Heights Jh Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$780,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,415 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

4620 Castleton Road SW
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2587739