OPEN HOUSE Thu, Oct 15 2026 12:00 PM - 06:00 PM
OPEN HOUSE Fri, Oct 16 2026 12:00 PM - 06:00 PM

$624,990

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,499 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

7419 45th Place NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2588438
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

$15,000 SELLER CREDIT!! Welcome to the Kinsley plan on Lot 19 in the beautiful new Williams Pointe community! This thoughtfully designed 1,934 sq. ft. home blends modern comfort with timeless style and offers a spacious, functional layout with 4 bedrooms, 2.25 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The home features 1,499 finished sq. ft. plus an additional 435 sq. ft. of unfinished space, providing a total of 1,934 sq. ft. and exciting potential to customize the home to fit your lifestyle. The unfinished area could be used for additional living space, a home office, gym, hobby or craft room, media room, playroom, storage, or future bedroom or guest space, subject to applicable permits and approvals. Inside, white painted millwork and classic five-panel doors create a clean, timeless look throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and smart functionality, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a walk-in shower. Built with energy efficiency in mind, this new construction home includes an efficient mini-split system for heating and cooling, modern systems, and the peace of mind of a new home warranty. Located in a beautiful new community, the Kinsley plan offers the perfect combination of style, flexibility, and modern convenience.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameWILLIAMS POINTE
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingHeat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsI-5 N take exit 194 to merge onto US-2 East, exit L onto SR-204 E 20TH SE toward Lake Stevens, L onto Sunnyside BLVD SE, Left Sooper Hill Rd, R onto 71st Ave NE, R On 44th ST NE
Elementary SchoolSunnyside Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$50
HeatingHeat Pump
High School DistrictMarysville
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,499 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4080
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks$15, 000 SELLER CREDIT!! Welcome to the Kinsley plan on Lot 19 in the beautiful new Williams Pointe community! This thoughtfully designed 1, 934 sq. ft. home blends modern comfort with timeless style a
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSunnyside
Tax Annual Amount$0
Tax Year2025
ViewTerritorial
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total1,934 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Number19
Lot Size Acres0.0937
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking3
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School N/A
Elementary School Sunnyside Elem

  

Similar Properties

$624,990

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,499 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

7419 45th Place NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2588438