$849,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,474 SQFT 1.36 Acres
Type: Single Family

14839 62nd Avenue NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332

MLS#: 2588696
Presented by: Pellego, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

*** Under Construction*** Nearly 2500 sq ft w/ 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located on a beautiful newly paved road. Warm, open concept design with refined finishes shown throughout home. Features include quartz countertops, inviting living room fireplace, heat pump (A/C), stainless appliances, and soft-close cabinets. Elegant 5 piece ensuite showcasing freestanding tub, his-and-hers sinks, and walk in shower with Spanish tile giving a luxurious feel. Laundry room w/ upper and lower cabinets and a true 3 car garage. Both a covered front porch and back patio to enjoy year round outdoor entertainment. Plenty of room for RV parking and space to build a shop. If you’re looking for a home that is centrally located with land and privacy, this home is a must see! Hidden gem located so close to everything and tucked away on private road. Rare opportunity to own new home on acreage located extremely close to shopping, school, and ocean!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
FlooringEngineered Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityGig Harbor
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsTurn off of 144th (for sale sign at end of road) drive up new asphalted road, drive to top of 62nd Ave NW and turn left at top of hill, located at end of road on the right hand side
Elementary SchoolPurdy Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolPeninsula High
High School DistrictPeninsula
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,474 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet59,242 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area8 - Gig Harbor North
Middle/Junior High SchoolKey Peninsula Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks*** Under Construction*** Nearly 2500 sq ft w/ 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located on a beautiful newly paved road. Warm, open concept design with refined finishes shown throughout home. Featu
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGig Harbor North
Tax Annual Amount$353
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyOn-Site Well
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,474 sqft
Covered Spaces600
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions132x468
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres1.36
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total600
Site FeaturesHigh Speed Internet, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
Total Parking1200
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Purdy Elem
Middle School Key Peninsula Mid
High School Peninsula High

  

Similar Properties

$849,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,474 SQFT 1.36 Acres
Type: Single Family

14839 62nd Avenue NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332

MLS#: 2588696