Pending

$609,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,725 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Pending

3012 Withers Place
Mount Vernon, WA 98274

MLS#: 2589300
Presented by: John L. Scott Skagit and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Versatile living meets thoughtful upgrades in this desirable Mount Vernon home! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the unique floor plan offers TWO primary suites—one conveniently located on the main floor with a 5-piece bath, plus a spacious second primary suite upstairs. The open-concept living area flows into a well-appointed kitchen with granite counters, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, pantry and radiant floor heating. Numerous upgrades include custom blinds, closet organization systems, updated fixtures, thermostat and Ring cameras. The backyard is built for easy living with a covered deck, full fencing, beautiful landscaping and amazing level pet-friendly turf—no mowing or muddy paws! Attached 2-car garage is wired for EV charging, with additional RV parking alongside the home. A new roof was installed in 2022, and the home has been pre-inspected for added peace of mind. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with convenient access to shopping, amenities and I-5!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMount Vernon
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsGPS friendly
Elementary SchoolLittle Mtn Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, See Remarks
High SchoolMount Vernon High
High School DistrictMount Vernon
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,725 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,841 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area835 - Mount Vernon
Middle/Junior High SchoolMount Baker Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksVersatile living meets thoughtful upgrades in this desirable Mount Vernon home! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the unique floor plan offers TWO primary suitesone conveniently located on the main
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLittle Mountain
Tax Annual Amount$6,558
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyPUD
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total1,725 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Little Mtn Elem
Middle School Mount Baker Mid
High School Mount Vernon High

  

Similar Properties

$609,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,725 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Pending

3012 Withers Place
Mount Vernon, WA 98274

MLS#: 2589300