$624,900

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,182 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

353 SE Crestview Drive
Chehalis, WA 98532

MLS#: 2589429
Presented by: BHGRE - Northwest Home Team and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Solid craftsmanship, timeless character, and a private hilltop setting nestled among the trees! This 3-bedroom, 4-bath home offers 3,638 sq ft of total space, including 2,182 sq ft of finished living area and a daylight basement with incredible potential to expand. Enjoy beautiful valley views, fruit trees, garden space, abundant storage, and workshop space in the basement. A newer roof and efficient heat pump add comfort and value, while the home's classic character and solid construction reflect a time when they truly built homes to last. Enjoy peaceful, private living surrounded by nature, yet remain close to town, great schools, shopping, freeway access, parks, athletic fields, and an outdoor pool. With room to make it your own and so much potential to explore, this hilltop retreat offers the best of privacy, convenience, and Northwest living!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths3
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main2
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Partially Finished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Water Heater, Wet Bar
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationBasement x2
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityChehalis
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyLewis
DirectionsFrom S Market Blvd, east on SE 11th St, Right onto SE Prospect St, Left onto Se Crestview Dr. Home is on the left.
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouthwest
Full Baths0
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High School DistrictChehalis
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,182 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20,038 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area430 - Chehalis
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSolid craftsmanship, timeless character, and a private hilltop setting nestled among the trees! This 3-bedroom, 4-bath home offers 3, 638 sq ft of total space, including 2, 182 sq ft of finished living are
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusComing Soon
StatusFirst Look
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameChehalis
Tax Annual Amount$3,785
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope, Rolling, Sloped
ViewPartial, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Chehalis
Year Built1970

Exterior

Building Area Total3,638 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Drought Resistant Landscape, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.46
Parking FeaturesAttached Carport, Driveway
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesDeck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet
Total Parking7
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$624,900

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,182 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Single Family

353 SE Crestview Drive
Chehalis, WA 98532

MLS#: 2589429