$649,950

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,870 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

23432 55th Avenue W # B
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

MLS#: 2589503
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate Central and NWMLS

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE. MORE SPACE. EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! With 1,870 Square Feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and NO HOA DUES, this Mountlake Terrace corner unit townhome offers outstanding value and room to spread out. A versatile layout includes two entry-level bedrooms and a full bath, perfect for guests, home offices, fitness or hobbies. The bright, open main level connects a spacious kitchen with generous dining and living areas, abundant natural light and a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, retreat to a private primary suite, plus an additional bedroom and bath. Enjoy A/C, tankless hot water and an oversized attached garage with room for your car, gear and storage. A private fenced patio with water and electrical hookups extends your living outdoors. Just minutes from Light Rail, restaurants, coffee, breweries and parks, this home brings together space, comfort and convenience at a compelling new price!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeTankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMountlake Terrace
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingCentral Air, Ductless
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS Friendly! East on 236th St SW, North on 55th Ave W, townhomes on left, Unit B is straight back. Please park on street and walk to home to be courteous to other neighbors parking.
Elementary SchoolTerrace Park Sch
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless, Recirculation Pump
High SchoolMountlake Terrace Hi
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,870 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1,307 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area730 - Southwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBrier Terrace Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNEW PRICE. MORE SPACE. EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! With 1, 870 Square Feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and NO HOA DUES, this Mountlake Terrace corner unit townhome offers outstanding value and room to spread out
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameMountlake Terrace
Tax Annual Amount$5,529
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Unit Number0
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Mountlake Terrace
Year Built2014

Exterior

Building Area Total1,870 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsSlab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.03
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total1
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Mountlake Terrace Hi High School
Middle School Brier Terrace Mid
Elementary School Terrace Park Sch Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$649,950

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,870 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

23432 55th Avenue W # B
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

MLS#: 2589503