OPEN HOUSE Tue, Oct 13 2026 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM
OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 17 2026 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM

$829,995

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,535 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

5328 S 328th Street # 15
Auburn, WA 98001

MLS#: 2589526
Presented by: DR Horton and NWMLS

Property Description

 

The Ballard by D.R. Horton, America’s #1 Builder—a warm and inviting home where generous space meets the natural beauty of the PNW This thoughtfully designed two-story home is filled with natural light, with abundant windows. Offering approximately 2,535 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 2.75 baths, the flexible layout provides comfortable spaces for every season of life. A main-level bedroom with a nearby bath creates a welcoming retreat for guests. The heart of the home is its open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room—a bright, comfortable gathering place for shared meals, lively conversations, and quiet mornings. Here, the windows frame peaceful views of the trees, throughout the seasons. Upstairs, a spacious loft invites you to create a cozy media lounge, play area, study, or second living space. The light-filled primary suite offers a restful place to unwind, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a well-appointed ensuite bath. This home makes living feel easy. Smart home features add modern convenience, while the two-car garage and spacious driveway provide plenty of room for multiple cars—ideal for busy households and visits from friends. Surrounded by natural light and tree-lined beauty, this is a wonderful place to settle in, make memories, and feel at home. Buyers must register their broker on-site during their first visit, including open houses. Qualified buyers may receive a $15,000 buyer bonus with the preferred lender.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible5
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater TypeHybrid Electric Water Tank

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameD.R. Horton
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameWalnut Lane
Carport Y/NNo
CityAuburn
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyKing
DirectionsFrom I-5, take exit 142B for WA-19 East towards Auburn. Continue to WA-164/Auburn Way, then follow signs to Walnut Lane. Sales Office/community address: 5528s 328th st auburn wa 98001
Elementary SchoolEvergreen Heights El
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$68
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump
High School DistrictAuburn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,535 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6969
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area100 - Jovita/West Hill
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThe Ballard by D.R. Horton, Americas #1 Buildera warm and inviting home where generous space meets the natural beauty of the PNW This thoughtfully designed two-story home is filled with natural light,
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameAuburn
Tax Annual Amount$8,299
Tax Year2026
Unit Number15
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,535 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions6969
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Number0
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, Patio
Total Parking3
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Evergreen Heights El Elementary School
High School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$829,995

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,535 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

5328 S 328th Street # 15
Auburn, WA 98001

MLS#: 2589526