$975,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,258 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

6314 137th Place SW
Edmonds, WA 98026

MLS#: 2589607
Presented by: The Joseph Group and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Nestled in desirable Picnic Point, this 2,200+ sq ft home sits on a 10,000 sq ft lot in a private cul-de-sac surrounded by beautiful homes. Hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, skylights, and multiple living spaces create a great blend of comfort and function. The kitchen features a clean, functional layout with glass cooktop, newer dishwasher, and updated fixtures, ideal for daily living and entertaining. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. You have an office space for work from home or guests. Wet bar for hosting the neighbors for the house warming. Cozy up by the oversized gas fireplace downstairs, or enjoy a quiet afternoon in the library or home office. Near Picnic Point Beach, Mukilteo waterfront, Alderwood amenities, and major commuter routes with easy access to Seattle and Bellevue.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace Y/NNo
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEdmonds
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom Beverly Park Rd, head west on Picnic Point Rd & keep left onto 140th St SW which becomes 65th Ave W. Turn onto 137th Pl SW and turn right into first cul-de-sac.
Elementary SchoolPicnic Point Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolKamiak High
High School DistrictMukilteo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,258 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,019 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolHarbour Pointe Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNestled in desirable Picnic Point, this 2, 200+ sq ft home sits on a 10, 000 sq ft lot in a private cul-de-sac surrounded by beautiful homes. Hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, skylights, and multiple livi
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePicnic Point
Tax Annual Amount$6,972
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyAlderwood
Year Built1984

Exterior

Building Area Total2,258 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl, Wood Products
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Kamiak High
Middle School Harbour Pointe Mid
Elementary School Picnic Point Elem

  

Similar Properties

$975,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,258 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

6314 137th Place SW
Edmonds, WA 98026

MLS#: 2589607