$1,249,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,964 SQFT 1.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

3035 SE Nyeri Trail
Olalla, WA 98359

MLS#: 2589917
Presented by: GCH Puget Sound, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

1.22 ACRES. SINGLE LEVEL. CUSTOM CRAFTSMANSHIP. This exceptional SHASTA floor plan by GARRETTE HOMES delivers 2,909 sq ft of impressive Northwest living in the tranquil OLALLA WOODS community. Dramatic 12 foot ceilings in the entry and great room immediately create a grand sense of scale while expansive windows showcase the surrounding wooded setting. The great room takes center stage with a striking custom masonry fireplace and seamless flow into the kitchen and dining areas. The thoughtfully designed single level layout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a flexible den or bonus room ready for an office, studio, hobby space or other use. The spacious primary suite features a beautiful en suite bath with a large custom mud set glass shower. Set on 1.22 acres, the property offers a peaceful wooded backdrop with generous space for outdoor enjoyment and the privacy of an expansive homesite. Located within OLALLA WOODS and just minutes from everyday amenities and convenient Highway 16 access, this home combines exceptional scale, custom details, quality construction and a beautiful Northwest setting. A distinctive opportunity to experience the craftsmanship and design of GARRETTE HOMES with the convenience of single level living and the space of acreage.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric Hybrid

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameGarrette Homes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameOlalla Woods
Carport Y/NNo
CityOlalla
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom Highway 16, take the Olalla exit and follow Olalla Valley Road toward Olalla. Continue to the Olalla Woods community and follow the neighborhood road signs to the property.
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, See Remarks, VA Loan
Living Area2,964 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet53143
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area142 - S Kitsap E of Hwy 16
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing, See Remarks
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks1.22 ACRES. SINGLE LEVEL. CUSTOM CRAFTSMANSHIP. This exceptional SHASTA floor plan by GARRETTE HOMES delivers 2, 909 sq ft of impressive Northwest living in the tranquil OLALLA WOODS community. Dramat
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOlalla
Tax Annual Amount$813
Tax Year2026
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,964 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Open Space, Secluded
Lot Number1
Lot Size Acres1.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total4
Total Parking7
Water SourceShared Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$1,249,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,964 SQFT 1.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

3035 SE Nyeri Trail
Olalla, WA 98359

MLS#: 2589917