$939,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,387 SQFT 4.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

2421 Judge Ronald Road
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MLS#: 2590025
Presented by: RE/MAX Community One Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautiful Craftsman style home offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living, income potential and convenience just outside of town. Set on 4.41 acres of fenced and cross fenced pasture with Cascade Irrigation, this exceptional property offers room to live, work and grow. The 2,387 sq ft main home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and custom Craftsman beauty, creating a warm and inviting place to call home. The possibilities continue with a 2-bedroom, 2 bath ADU with a strong rental history, providing an excellent opportunity for additional income, guest accommodations or multi-generational living. A spacious 1,600 sq ft shop includes approximately 500 sq ft of office space with its own bathroom, ideal for any home-based business. The irrigated acreage and cross fenced pasture are perfectly suited for horses, livestock or an equestrian and boarding operation. Whether you are looking for rental income, a home business, multi-generational living, an equestrian property or simply the space to enjoy country life, this property offers incredible flexibility and potential. All this in a peaceful rural setting while remaining conveniently close to downtown Ellensburg and all its amenities. A rare opportunity to combine a beautiful home with income producing potential and versatile acreage.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas, Wood
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityEllensburg
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
CountyKittitas
DirectionsFrom Main Street, head East on University Way, turn left onto N. Pfenning Rd, right onto Judge Ronald Rd, home will be on your left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEllensburg
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,387 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet192,099 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area949 - Lower Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautiful Craftsman style home offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living, income potential and convenience just outside of town. Set on 4.41 acres of fenced and cross fenced pasture with C
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWilson Creek
Tax Annual Amount$5,467
Tax Year2026
TopographyEquestrian, Level
ViewMountains, Territorial
Year Built1950

Exterior

Building Area Total2,387 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot Size Acres4.41
Parking FeaturesAttached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking4
VegetationFruit Trees, Pasture
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$939,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,387 SQFT 4.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

2421 Judge Ronald Road
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MLS#: 2590025